Parts by category

AR-15 Carbine Gas Barrels

364 products · page 1 of 13

A carbine gas system puts the gas port about 7 inches from the receiver. It suits barrels from about 10 to 16 inches, including the classic 14.5 and 16-inch M4-style barrels, and cycles a wide range of ammo. Use a carbine gas tube, and a handguard that reaches past the gas block.

Compare carbine-gas barrels from every store we track, and see our gas system length chart.

Filters

Product CaliberLengthGasTwistThreadColor Best price Add to build
14.5" CHF Government Carbine, 5.56X45mm 1:7 RH TwistFN5.56 mm NATO · 14.5"5.56 mm NATO14.5"————$269.997 storesIn stock
Faxon Firearms AR-15 5.56 NATO Pencil Barrel QPQ - 10.5Faxon Firearms5.56 mm NATO · 10.5" · Carbine5.56 mm NATO10.5"Carbine———$151.8011 storesIn stock
Ballistic Advantage Performance Series Hanson 5.56mm 4150 Chrome Moly 10.3" Barrel w/ Lo Pro Gas BlockBallistic Advantage5.56 mm NATO · 10.3" · Carbine5.56 mm NATO10.3"Carbine———$166.998 storesIn stockSale
Noveske N4 Light 5.56MM Barrel - 10.5 LPNoveske5.56 mm NATO · 10.5" · Carbine5.56 mm NATO10.5"Carbine———$367.651 storeIn stockSale
Daniel Defense 5.56mm, Carbine, 1:7, GOV - 11.5"Daniel Defense5.56 mm NATO · 11.5" · Carbine5.56 mm NATO11.5"Carbine———$365.005 storesIn stockSale
Faxon Firearms .450 Bushmaster 4150 Nitride Gunner Barrel - 16"Faxon Firearms.450 Bushmaster · 16" · Carbine.450 Bushmaster16"Carbine———$201.007 storesIn stockSale
Faxon Firearms .458 Socom 4150 Nitride Gunner Barrel - 16"Faxon Firearms.458 SOCOM · 16" · Carbine.458 SOCOM16"Carbine———$201.008 storesIn stockSale
Ballistic Advantage 6.5 Grendel 1/8 416R SS 12.5 Hanson ProfileBallistic Advantage6.5 Grendel · 12.5" · Carbine6.5 Grendel12.5"Carbine———$213.757 storesIn stock
16" Hybrid Contour, Carbine Gas System, 223 WyldeCriterion Barrels16"—16"————$313.495 storesIn stock
16" Hybrid Carbine Barrel W/ Headspaced BoltCriterion Barrels16"—16"————$390.991 storeIn stock
Ballistic Advantage Modern Series 5.56 10.5" Carbine Barrel, QPQ - BABL556005MBallistic Advantage10.5"—10.5"————$133.0010 storesIn stock
Ballistic Advantage Modern Series .223 Rem/5.56 14.5" Carbine Barrel, QPQ - BABL556009MBallistic Advantage14.5"—14.5"————$156.994 storesIn stock
Ballistic Advantage Modern Series .223 Rem/5.56 16" Carbine Barrel, QPQ - BABL556014MBallistic Advantage16"—16"————$161.509 storesIn stockSale
Ballistic Advantage Performance Series .223 Rem/5.56 11.3" Carbine Barrel, QPQ - BABL556026FBallistic Advantage11.3"—11.3"————$209.004 storesIn stockSale
AR 308 Carbine Length Tactical 12.5 Barrel Gov'TBallistic Advantage——————$166.999 storesIn stockSale
22lr Barrel Assembly For AR-15 - 16.1 Barrel Sub-Assembly W/ Collar Kit 22lrCMMG.22 LR · Carbine · 1:16 · ½ x 28.22 LR—Carbine1:16½ x 28—$195.998 storesIn stock
22lr Barrel Assembly For AR-15 - 4.5 Barrel Sub-Assembly W/ Collar Kit 22lrCMMG.22 LR · Carbine · 1:16 · ½ x 28.22 LR—Carbine1:16½ x 28—$161.994 storesIn stock
10mm Auto Barrel 10.5" 1-16 Twist 4150 SteelBrownells10mm · 10.5" · Carbine · 1:1610mm10.5"Carbine1:16——$149.991 storeIn stock
Duty 9mm 10.5" 1-10 Twist Tapered Contour Bbl NitrideFaxon Firearms9mm · 10.5" · Carbine · ½ x 289mm10.5"Carbine—½ x 28—$117.009 storesIn stockSale
Duty 9mm 8.5" 1-10 Twist Tapered Contour Bbl NitrideFaxon Firearms9mm · 8.5" · Carbine · ½ x 289mm8.5"Carbine—½ x 28—$115.009 storesIn stock
M4cqb Replacement Barrel Assembly 10.3inColt5.56 mm NATO · 10.3" · Carbine · 1:75.56 mm NATO10.3"Carbine1:7——$298.495 storesIn stock
AR-15 Modern Series 11.5 Carbine Barrel Gov'TBallistic Advantage5.56 mm NATO · Carbine5.56 mm NATO—Carbine———$137.756 storesIn stock
AR-15 Modern Series 12.5 Carbine Barrel Gov'TBallistic Advantage5.56 mm NATO · Carbine5.56 mm NATO—Carbine———$93.1210 storesIn stockSale
Premium Lightweight Brn AR-15 .223 Wylde, 13.9" LW Barrel, 1-8, 1/2-28, BlackBrownells.223 Wylde · 13.9" · Carbine · ½ x 28 · Black.223 Wylde13.9"Carbine—½ x 28Black$169.991 storeIn stock
Premium Lightweight Brn AR-15 .223 Wylde, 14.7" LW Barrel, 1-8, 1/2-28, BlackBrownells.223 Wylde · 14.7" · Carbine · ½ x 28 · Black.223 Wylde14.7"Carbine—½ x 28Black$189.991 storeIn stock
Hammer Forged 16" S2W Carbine Length 300 BLK Barrel, 1-8 TwistDaniel Defense300 Blackout · 16" · Carbine · Black300 Blackout16"Carbine——Black$323.494 storesIn stock
AR-15/M16 5.56 Hammer Forged Barrels - 10.3" Government Carbine 5.56 Barrel, 1-7 TwistDaniel Defense5.56 mm NATO · 10.3" · Carbine5.56 mm NATO10.3"Carbine———$354.209 storesIn stock
Hammer Forged 16" 5.56 M4 Carbine Barrel, 1-7 TwistDaniel Defense5.56 mm NATO · 16" · Carbine5.56 mm NATO16"Carbine———$354.207 storesIn stock
Classic Gas Port 5.56 NATO 10.3" 1-7 Gov. Carbine Bbl Threaded CMS Crane-SpecBallistic Advantage5.56 mm NATO · 10.3" · Carbine · 1:7 · ½ x 285.56 mm NATO10.3"Carbine1:7½ x 28—$137.999 storesIn stockSale
Classic 5.56x45 NATO 14.5" 1-7 M4 Carbine Bbl Chrome-Line ThreadedBallistic Advantage5.56 mm NATO · 14.5" · Carbine · 1:7 · ½ x 285.56 mm NATO14.5"Carbine1:7½ x 28—$124.997 storesIn stock
Show 30 more